You are here

Angus Paterson

Angus Paterson

Angus was born in 1874, the eldest child of shopkeeper Angus Paterson and his wife Catherine MacCuish of Geo Dhubh and later 20/21 Borve. He continued to live on his parents' croft working as a grieve, farm servant and later a crofter.

 

Title: Angus Paterson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Aonghais Iain
Also Known As: Aonghas Beag
Date of Birth: 01-09-1874
Date of Death: 13-09-1930
Occupation: Crofter; Farm servant; Grieve
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBH 915
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 105158