You are here

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

John, born c1835, was a son of Norman and Mary nee Morrison from 4 Croir. He moved to 13 Hacklete in 1880.

 

Title: John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Thormoid
Date of Birth: 1835
Date of Death: 02-11-1915
Date of Marriage: 07-02-1865
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 577
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10282