You are here

An Traigh Shrubain, Borve

An Traigh Shrubain, Borve

An Tràigh Shrùbain, meaning Cockle Strand, is shown on maps as Loch Borve, Loch Bhuirgh

 

Title: An Traigh Shrubain, Borve
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: An Tràigh Shrùbain; Loch Bhuirgh
Also Known As: Cockle Strand, Loch Borve
Grid Ref Easting: 90638
Grid Ref Northing: 880504
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 113434