You are here

Ardennish, North Uist

Ardennish, North Uist

Ardennish is a peninsula on Lochportain, on the island of North Uist.

 

Title: Ardennish, North Uist
Record Type: Locations
Gaelic Name: Àird Innis; Ard Heinis
Also Known As: Heinish Point
Grid Ref Easting: 92338
Grid Ref Northing: 874290
Record Maintained By: CEUT
Subject Id: 105170