84905: Knockiandue School, June 1953

Knockiandue School, June 1953

Back row, left to right: Miss Joan Macaulay, Balallan; Malcolm Macleod, 16b Laxay; Murdo Mackenzie, 7 Laxay; Angus Mackay, 2 Keose Glebe; Torquil Macleod, 16b Laxay; Angus John Macleod, 27 Laxay; Calum John Maciver, 29 Laxay; Mr Malcolm Macleod, Schoolhouse.
Third row, left to right: Malcolm Mackenzie, 15 Laxay; Chriss M Macmillan, 4 Keose Glebe; Lena Macaulay, 5 Keose Glebe; Chrissie Mackenzie, 7 Laxay; Katie Maggie Macaulay, 9 Keose Glebe; Mary Ann Macleod, 27 Laxay; Mary F Macdonald, 11 Keose Glebe; Gillian Paul, Keose; Donnie Macleod, 20 Laxay.
Second row, left to right: Catherine Mackenzie, 15 Laxay; Mary Macmillan, 4 Keose Glebe; Donna Macleod, Gatehouse, Keose; Addie Smith, 3 Keose; Unknown; Flora Macaulay, 5 Keose Glebe; Joan M Mackenzie, 31 Laxay.
Front row, left to right: John A Mackenzie, 31 Laxay; Colin G Mackenzie, 7 Laxay; Hector Macdonald, 18 Laxay; Colin A Macdonald, 11 Keose Glebe.

Origin Date:
Kinloch Historical Scoiety