84716: Loch Risay lobster pond

Loch Risay lobster pond
Weighing lobsters at the Loch Risay lobster pond are L-R Murdo Morrison “Murchadh Dhannaidh”, 4 Kirkibost, Peter Macdonald, J A Macrae , Kenneth Macdonald, 7 Croir and Neil John Macaulay “Niall Iain Chlapper”, 2 Kirkibost. In the background; Margaret Macrae (nee Macdonald – Mairead Dochart).;

Weighing lobsters at the Loch Risay lobster pond are, left to right: L-R Murdo Morrison “Murchadh Dhannaidh”, 4 Kirkibost, Peter Macdonald, J A Macrae , Kenneth Macdonald, 7 Croir and Neil John Macaulay “Niall Iain Chlapper”, 2 Kirkibost. In the background; Margaret Macrae (nee Macdonald – Mairead Dochart).

Weighing lobsters at the Loch Risay lobster pond, from left to right, are: Murdo Morrison “Murchadh Dhannaidh”, 4 Kirkibost, Peter Macdonald, J A Macrae , Kenneth Macdonald, 7 Croir and Neil John Macaulay “Niall Iain Chlapper”, 2 Kirkibost. In the background; Margaret Macrae (nee Macdonald – Mairead Dochart).

Image Details
Origin Date: