You are here

Peter Macdonald

Peter Macdonald

Peter (c1811-1894) was a son of Norman MacDonald and Euphemia Macdonald, Gisla. He married Ann Macleod from Valasay, settled in Gisla until sometime in the 1850s, when they moved to 5 Enaclete. They had seven children; one daughter died young.

 

Title: Peter Macdonald
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Padraig Laghach
Date of Birth: 1811
Date of Death: 1894
Date of Marriage: 24-12-1843
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2280
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 29234