You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born c1808, was a son of Norman and Euphemia Macdonald from Gisla. In 1834 he married Ann Mackay from Stornoway and they settled at Gisla until sometime in the 1850s when they moved to 7 Enaclete. They had nine of a family.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Aonghas Mor
Date of Birth: 1808
Date of Death: 1884
Date of Marriage: 24-03-1834
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 2278
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 29213