You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo married Annabella Macdonald, one of the daughters of Donald, the tacksman in Little Bernera, and his second wife Ann Maclennan. They settled at Thule House and had three of a family.

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Murchadh Chalum a Chabar
Date of Birth: 1804
Date of Death: 14-12-1892
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1395
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19033