You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born c1760, was a son of Murdo and Christina, 18 Tobson. He was married to Christina nee Macarthur; with issue.

 

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Calum a Chabar
Date of Birth: 1760
Date of Death: 18-05-1860
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1074
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 17156