You are here

Duncan Maclennan

Duncan Maclennan

Duncan, born c1829, was a son of Angus and Catherine nee Macdonald from Bosta. He married Catherine Maciver from Breasclete and lived in Bosta until 1878 when they moved to 26 Kirkibost. They had six of a family; one dying in infancy.

Title: Duncan Maclennan
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Donnchadh Drobhair
Date of Birth: 1829
Date of Death: 1892
Date of Marriage: February 1863
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 784
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 12533