You are here

Joan Macdonald

Joan Macdonald

Joan (1955-2016) was a daughter of Malcolm Macdonald and Lily Ferguson, Morsgail and later Kinlochroag. Her husband was from Breaclete, Bernera, and she lived there with him. They had one daughter.

Joan was a teacher at Bernera Primary School.

Title: Joan Macdonald
Record Type: All Records
Also Known As: Joan Chaluim Iain Dhol
Date of Birth: 24-08-1955
Date of Death: 28-01-2016
Occupation: Teacher
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2005
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 110674