You are here

Norman Morrison

Norman Morrison

Norman (born 1856) was a son of Angus Morrison and Margaret Martin, 21 Brenish. He married Catherine Macaulay, 19 Kirkibost. After Catherine's death Norman returned to Brenish and their two sons were raised by Catherine's brothers in Kirkibost.

 

Title: Norman Morrison
Record Type: All Records
Gaelic Name: Tarmod Aonghais Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: am Bodach Beag
Date of Birth: 1856
Occupation: Shoemaker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 602
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 10577