You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald (1922-1982) was the eldest son of John Macleod and Catherine Mackay, 1 Ungeshader. He was married with three children at 10 Geshader.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall an Ois
Date of Birth: 12-11-1922
Date of Death: 10-06-1982
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 540
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9886