You are here

Kenneth Macdonald

Kenneth Macdonald

Kenneth was the tenant of croft 7 Geshader; he was married to Mary Macritchie but they had no children.

Title: Kenneth Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach an Bhuidhe
Date of Birth: 1882
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 226
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9698