You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret (born 1847), was a daughter of Duncan Macdonald and Rachel Macaulay, 25 Crowlista. She was the sister of 'An Cairtear' from Crowlista.

Margaret married John Macdonald, 7 Geshader and settled at his family home. They had six children.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Dhonnchaidh
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1847
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 223
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 9694