You are here

Kenny Malcolm Morrison

Kenny Malcolm Morrison

Kenny Malcolm Morrison (1927-1996) was a son of Malcolm Morrison and Mary Ann Mackenzie of 43 Gravir.

He spent some time as a postman in the area. Later in life Kenny Malcolm, was hospitalised in Inverness, where he died aged 69.

Title: Kenny Malcolm Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ceanaidh Chaluim Eachainn
Also Known As: Kenny Ruadh
Date of Birth: 24-04-1927
Date of Death: 1996
Occupation: Postman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1357
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9635