You are here

Annie Macleod

Annie Macleod

Annie (born 1887) was the daughter of Donald Macleod and Joan Maclean of Pairc Dhannaidh, Hill Street, North Tolsta.

In 1892 her mother died. Her father went on to marry Jessie Maciver; the couple had five children.

Annie married Donald Maclean, of 63 North Tolsta, and emigrated with him to Canada. 

 

Title: Annie Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Anna Dhànaidh
Also Known As: Bean Dhomhnaill Dhiogain
Date of Birth: 1887
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 2883
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 93600