You are here

Mary Stewart

Mary Stewart

Mary (born 1887) was the daughter of Andrew Stewart and Isabella Maclennan, of 26 Coll.

She married John Smith, of 24 North Tolsta, and the couple settled as cottars at 26 Coll. They had two children: a boy and a girl.

Mary was widowed in November 1918.

 

Title: Mary Stewart
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Màiri Anndra
Also Known As: Bean Iain Iain 'ain Oig
Date of Birth: 1887
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1353
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92087