You are here

Donald John Matheson

Donald John Matheson

Donald John Matheson (1932-2005) was a son of John Matheson and Christina Macaskill, 30 Gravir.

At Stornoway, in 1961, he married Christina  Macaulay, 7 Crossbost. Donald John and Christina settled at 104 Leurbost and they had four children.

Title: Donald John Matheson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Dòmhnall Iain Iain Dhòmnaill
Also Known As: Domhnall Iain Dhomhnaill Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 10-09-1932
Date of Death: 2005
Date of Marriage: 1961
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1016
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8159