You are here

Mary Ann Macdonald

Mary Ann Macdonald

Mary Ann (born 1930) was the younger daughter of the same name of John Macdonald and Henrietta Mackenzie, 11 Kirkibost. She moved with her family to Gisla in 1946. She married Murdanie Maclean, 5 Aird, Uig and they settled there. They had a son and daughter.

Title: Mary Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairi Anna 'ain Dhol
Also Known As: Mairi Anna Bheag
Date of Birth: 09-02-1930
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 426; CEBL 385
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7302