You are here

Margaret Smith

Margaret Smith

Margaret (1829-1906) was a daughter of Hugh Smith and Christina Maciver who relocated from Kneep to 41 North Shawbost.

 

Title: Margaret Smith
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairead Uisdein Chaluim
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 12-02-1829
Date of Death: 1906
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4323
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 70392