You are here

Dolina Macneill

Dolina Macneill

Dolina (born 1919)  was a daughter of Angus Macneill and Ann Nicolson, 11 Carishader. She was married to Donald Murray from Skigersta, Ness and they lived there. They had three sons.

 

Title: Dolina Macneill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dollag Aonghais Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Date of Birth: 31-05-1919
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4250
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 69173