You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann (born 1836) was a daughter of John Macleod and Isabella Maclennan, 11 Old Mangersta. She was married, sometime between 1871 and 1875, to Donald Macneill, 11 Carishader and they had one son, Angus.

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Iseabail
Date of Birth: 01-11-1836
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4182
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 69117