You are here

Kenneth Gillies

Kenneth Gillies

Kenneth, born 1929, was the youngest child of John and Christina nee Morrison, 9 Carishader. He settled in Oban with his wife Rena Dunn.

 

Title: Kenneth Gillies
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach an Ghiollais
Date of Birth: 29-05-1929
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4186
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 68068