You are here

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy Macdonald

Peggy (1923-1993) was a daughter of Farquhar Macdonald and Euphemia Macdonald, 6 Carishader. She married Angus Macaulay, 48 North Shawbost. They lived at 6 Carishader until they relocated to 48 North Shawbost in 1966. They had seven children, one of whom  Effie (Etta) died 1963, aged 4 years.

 

Title: Peggy Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Fhearchair
Also Known As: Peigi Ruadh
Date of Birth: 19-12-1923
Date of Death: 1993
Date of Marriage: 1957
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4126
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 67074