You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Margaret (born 1835) was a daughter of John Maciver and Ann Macmillan who lived in Reef. We don't know where this family settled after the village was cleared in the late 1840s.

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 22-06-1835
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3666
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65726