You are here

Rebecca Macleod

Rebecca Macleod

Rebecca, born 1828, was a daughter of Donald and Christina nee Maciver from Reef. After Reef was cleared this family relocated to Callanish.

 

Title: Rebecca Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Rebekah Macleod
Date of Birth: 04-05-1828
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3652
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65658