You are here

Murdo Maciver

Murdo Maciver

Murdo born 1838 was a son of Donald and Mary nee Maclean who lived in Reef before it was cleared in the late 1840s. We don't know where this family settled after that.

There were two Murdos registered for baptism from this family (04-07-1838 and 16-08-1838) - or one was a birth date and the other a baptism.

 

Title: Murdo Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdoch Maciver
Date of Birth: 16-08-1838
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 3622
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65599