You are here

Ann Matheson

Ann Matheson

Ann, born c1867, was a daughter of Angus and Margaret nee Buchanan 18 Uigen. She or her sister Christina, who were both unmarried, was nicknamed 'a Chuach'.

 

Title: Ann Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Aonghais ain Bhain
Date of Birth: 1867
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3515
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65355