You are here

Mary Matheson

Mary Matheson

Mary, born c1821, was a daughter of John and Christina nee Macaulay 17 and later 18 Uigen. She was married to Angus Morrison, Kneep with issue; they relocated to North Shawbost c1850.

 

Title: Mary Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi ain Bhain
Date of Birth: 1821
Date of Marriage: 22-03-1847
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3507
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65332