You are here

Margaret Buchanan

Margaret Buchanan

Margaret (born 1830) was a daughter of Murdo Buchanan and Christina Macdonald, 6 Old Carnish. She was married to Angus Matheson, 18 Uigen. They had four children. 

 

Title: Margaret Buchanan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Mhurchaidh
Also Known As: Peggy Buchanan
Date of Birth: 04-11-1830
Date of Marriage: 03-01-1857
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1460
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65317