You are here

Mary Macleod

Mary Macleod

Mary (born 1898) was the eldest daughter of Murdo Macleod and Ann Smith, 17 Uigen. She married Murdo Buchanan, 18 Uigen, where they settled. They has no family

 

Title: Mary Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi a Ghobha
Date of Birth: 07-05-1898
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3494
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 65273