You are here

Jane Macaulay

Jane Macaulay

Jane (1824-1910) was a daughter of Donald Macaulay and Marion Macleod who lived at, A Bhuaile Chlach, Kneep before relocating to 19 New Shawbost. She was married to Neil Maciver, 12 Kneep. They relocated to 48 North Shawbost and settled at 45 New Shawbost. They had seven children.

 

 

Title: Jane Macaulay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Sine Dhomhnaill Bhain
Also Known As: Janet
Date of Birth: 1824
Date of Death: 1910
Date of Marriage: 1847
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3256
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64939