You are here

Mary Smith

Mary Smith

Mary, born c1820, was a daughter of Donald and Margaret nee Macritchie, Kneep and Uigean. She may have been married to a Matheson as a 'grand-daughter Catherine Matheson b1848' is living with her parents in 1851. Mary's sisters were all unmarried at that time.

 

Title: Mary Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi an Fhidhleir
Date of Birth: 1820
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3343
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64769