You are here

Mary Morrison

Mary Morrison

Mary (1878-1944) was a daughter of Norman Morrison and Margaret Macleod, 29 Brenish. She married Angus Macaulay, 35 Cliff and lived on Nicolson Rd, Stornoway. They had four children, one of whom, Annie died 1st May 1931, aged 22 years. The last of the sons died in 2005 in Australia.

 

Title: Mary Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairi Tharmoid Neill
Also Known As: Mairi Tharmoid a' Ghobha
Date of Birth: 30-06-1878
Date of Death: 11-07-1944
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3241
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 64322