You are here

Ann Macmillan

Ann Macmillan

Ann (1857-1885) was a daughter of Angus Macmillan and Christina Nicolson, 27 Lemreway. She was orphaned aged six. Ann had an older sister of the same name.

In Lochs, in 1882, she married Malcolm Macleod, 13 Crossbost. Ann and Malcolm were Cottars at 13 Crossbost and they had a son, Angus.

Ann died aged 27.

 

 

Title: Ann Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 13-10-1857
Date of Death: 1885
Date of Marriage: 1882
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 5053
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 64184