You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm, born in 1832, was brought up at 11 Breaclete, or Roulanish as that area of Breaclete is known. He married Catherine Maclennan from 8 Kirkibost and they had six of a family.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Griasaich
Date of Birth: 1852
Date of Marriage: 15-01-1884
Occupation: Missionary
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 287
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6414