You are here

Johan Montgomery

Johan Montgomery

Johan Montgomery (1942-1996)  was a daughter of Angus Montgomery and Marjory Macleod, 11 Garyvard. She was married to a David Sawyer and they had five of a family. They lived on the mainland and in Garyvard.

In Glasgow, in 1980, she married David Black and they resided at 2 Caverstay for some time before going to Fife.

 

Title: Johan Montgomery
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonag a' Bhucaich
Also Known As: Joan
Date of Birth: 1942
Date of Death: 1996
Date of Marriage: 1980
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4204
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 63941