You are here

Ann Smith

Ann Smith

Ann (born 1825) was a daughter of Donald Smith and Margaret  Macritchie from Kneep. She was married to John Buchanan, 6 Kneep and they had  five children.

 

Title: Ann Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna an Fhidhleir
Date of Birth: 10-10-1825
Date of Marriage: 17-12-1856
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 3096
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 63767