You are here

Donald Maclennan

Donald Maclennan

Donald Maclennan (1882-1937) was a son of Donald Maclennan and Jessie Macmillan, 18 Marvig.  

He married Margaret Macleod, 8 Calbost. Donald and Margaret settled at 18 Marvig and they had five children.

 

 

 

Title: Donald Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Mor Dhomhnaill Alasdair
Date of Birth: 1882
Date of Death: 1937
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5600
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 63591