You are here

Alexander Maclennan

Alexander Maclennan

Alexander Maclennan (1821-1903) was a son of Duncan Maclennan and Margaret Mackenzie, 18 Marvig.

In 1848 he married Margaret Macaskill, 17 Gravir.  Alexander and Margaret settled at 18 Marvig and they had six children.

 

 

Title: Alexander Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair Dhonnchaidh
Date of Birth: 1821
Date of Death: 1903
Date of Marriage: 13-01-1848
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 5596
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 63582