You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald, born 1910, was a son of Murdo Macdonald and Mary Ann Maclean from 10 Breaclete. Donald was the third husband of Kate Ann  Macdonald who was originally from 7 Kirkibost.

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Mhurchaidh Knox
Date of Birth: 22-07-1910
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 278
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6297