You are here

Bellann Macleod

Bellann Macleod

Bellann (1932-1985) was the eldest child of Norman Macleod and Jane Mackay, 5 Lundale. After marriage to John Macleod, 4 Mangersta they settled at 14 Ardroil in the home previously inhabited by her paternal uncle Donald. They had a son and four daughters.

 

Title: Bellann Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Bellann Tharmoid Dhomhnaill Anna
Also Known As: Bellann an Dotor
Date of Birth: 19-07-1932
Date of Death: 22-08-1985
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 4237
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 61352