You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born 1864, was a daughter of Malcolm and Margaret nee Macleod, 15 Tobson who relocated to 6 Lundale c1891. She was married to George Mackay in Callanish; with issue.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Christina Macdonald; Caristiona Chaluim Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 31-07-1864
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 59993