You are here

Margaret Mackay

Margaret Mackay

Margaret, born c1881, was a daughter fo George and Catherine nee Macdonald, Callanish. She was married at Kintulavig to Donald Macdonald, 4 Lundale. They lived latterly at 5 Pentland Drive; no issue.

 

Title: Margaret Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Sheorais an ic Aidh; Peigidh Cheann Thulabhig
Date of Birth: 1881
Date of Death: 13-06-1965
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 59983