You are here

Annie Macinnes

Annie Macinnes

Annie, born 1910 in Carloway, was the eldest daughter of Malcolm and Margaret nee Morrison, 3 Crulivig - later 10 Linshader. She was married in Callanish to James Macleod; no issue from this marriage.

Her later years were spent at Drum-na-Curracaig, Callanish.

Title: Annie Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Blue
Date of Birth: 23-05-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3357
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 59761