You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann (1817-1911) was a daughter of Malcolm and Betsy  Macleod, 17 Ranish. In 1843 she married John Montgomery, Ranish. Ann and John settled at 40 Old Ranish and in 1856 became the first tenants of  17 Lemreway. The couple had nine children.

 

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Chalum Iain
Date of Birth: 1817
Date of Death: 1911
Date of Marriage: 25-01-1843
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4843
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59316