You are here

Donald John Carmichael

Donald John Carmichael

Donald John (born 1929) was the son of Malcolm Carmichael and Gormelia Morrison, 16 Lemreway. He drowned in North America.

 

Title: Donald John Carmichael
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Chalum an t-Shabhail
Date of Birth: 1929
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4835
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59301