You are here

Betsy Macmillan

Betsy Macmillan

Betsy (1892-1983) was a daughter of Murdoch Macmillan and Flora Macinnes, 14 Lemreway.

In Lochs, in 1924, Betsy married John Angus Macmillan of 23 Lemreway. The couple settled at 23 Lemreway and had a son, Angus.

 

 

Title: Betsy Macmillan
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Beasag Mhurchaidh Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Betty
Date of Birth: 1892
Date of Death: 1983
Date of Marriage: 1924
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4802
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 59152